Scorecard

Horsford Cricket Club Horsford CC Under 13s v Sprowston on Fri 02 Jul 2021 at 18.00
Horsford Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sprowston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 19w 5b  
for 3 wickets
36
108 (16.0 overs)
     
S Hodds run out  (Unsure) 25 2
Archie Denmar   5
I Hodds b  Unsure 14 1
Eldho Jacob Not Out  5
Ted Adams run out  (Unsure) 0
G Pazhayattil Not Out  0
Seth Newstead  
M Cracknell  
   
   
   

Horsford Cricket Club Horsford CC Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Horsford Cricket Club Horsford CC Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
90

(14.0 overs)
    
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Sprowston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seth Newstead2.001628.008.00
S Hodds2.001900.009.50
Ted Adams2.01818.004.00
I Hodds2.00616.003.00
Eldho Jacob1.001000.0010.00
Archie Denmar3.001527.505.00
M Cracknell2.001100.005.50