Scorecard

Mildenhall v Horsford Cricket Club Horsford CC 1st XI on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 11.00
Horsford Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mildenhall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
227 (50.0 overs)
     
Tom Rash b  C Metcalf 22 19 1 2 115.79
Tristan Blackledge lbw  C Metcalf 27 30 4 90.0
Nicholas Smit b  A Watson 16 43 1 37.21
Jack Potticary ct  C Metcalf b R Findlay 35 62 4 56.45
Darren Ironside ct  J Robertson b R Findlay 48 49 2 1 97.96
Ollie Lovejoy b  A Watson 1 5 20.0
Matt Allen b  R Findlay 5 17 29.41
Tom Allen Not Out  36 49 1 73.47
Jon Allen Not Out  24 26 2 92.31
Alex Cruickshank  
Jack Loveday  

Horsford Cricket Club Horsford CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oscar Binny8.014500.005.63
Callum Metcalf9.0058229.006.44
Ashley Watson10.011929.501.90
Chris Read10.003200.003.20
Ryan Findlay10.0052317.335.20
Will Rogers3.002000.006.67

Horsford Cricket Club Horsford CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
184

(44.4 overs)
    
Luke Findlay ct  N Smit b T Rash 8 10 2 80.0
Jason Reynolds b  D Ironside 31 37 7 83.78
Will Rogers ct  J Potticary b T Rash 0 5 0
Oscar Binny ct  O Lovejoy b D Ironside 7 19 1 36.84
Stephan Marillier lbw  T Rash 1 7 14.29
Ryan Findlay ct  D Ironside b N Smit 42 53 4 1 79.25
Ashley Watson lbw  N Smit 41 75 4 54.67
Callum Metcalf Not Out  14 31 1 45.16 1
Chris Read lbw  T Blackledge 1 2 50.0
Jack Gibson lbw  T Rash 12 16 2 75.00
Jack Robertson ct  N Smit b J Loveday 6 14 1 42.86 1

Mildenhall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Rash10.022245.502.20
Jack Loveday4.4037137.007.93
Darren Ironside8.0133216.504.13
Tristan Blackledge10.0036136.003.60
Nicholas Smit10.0134217.003.40
Alex Cruickshank2.001900.009.50