Scorecard

Horsford Cricket Club Horsford CC 1st XI v Bury St Edmunds on Sat 17 Apr 2021 at 11.00
Horsford Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horsford Cricket Club Horsford CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
21w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
23
154

(49.4 overs)
    
Luke Findlay ct J McKinney b J McKinney 36 85 2 1 42.35
Jason Reynolds lbw R Easdale 15 24 3 62.50
Will Rogers b J Cantrell 4 21 19.05
Oscar Binny ct J Cantrell b J McKinney 7 22 1 31.82
Stephan Marillier ct B M A Seabrook b J Cantrell 15 29 2 51.72
Ryan Findlay ct A Marston b B Whittaker 1 5 20.0
Ashley Watson run out  (B M A Seabrook) 10 34 29.41
Callum Metcalf ct J Cantrell b B Whittaker 22 36 2 61.11
Jack Robertson lbw B Whittaker 11 17 1 64.71 1
Chris Brown ct A Allchin b B Whittaker 9 24 37.50
Ben Panter Not Out  1 1 100

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alastair Allchin5.001100.002.20
Rufus Easdale6.0022122.003.67
George Loyd9.013500.003.89
Josh Cantrell10.0223211.502.30
Ben Whittaker9.422646.502.69
James McKinney10.0035217.503.50

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5lb 
for 3 wickets
19
155 (45.4 overs)
     
B M A Seabrook ct J Robertson b R Findlay 47 88 5 53.41
Hugh Stanton b C Metcalf 47 138 3 1 34.06
Chris Benjamin lbw C Brown 29 29 3 1 100
Josh Cantrell Not Out  8 13 1 61.54
Alfie Marston Not Out  5 7 1 71.43
Alastair Allchin  
Max Whittaker  
George Loyd  
Ben Whittaker  
James McKinney  
Rufus Easdale  

Horsford Cricket Club Horsford CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Panter7.031800.002.57
Callum Metcalf5.4026126.004.59
Ashley Watson9.013100.003.44
Oscar Binny7.021600.002.29
Chris Brown10.0037137.003.70
Ryan Findlay7.0222122.003.14